Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5412,822
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2142,618
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4182,745
YaoundeCameroon 6,8274,242
YokoCameroon 6,7114,170
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9158,026
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1207,531
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3788,313
YanjiChina 6,6714,146
YichangChina 4,6732,904
YinchuanChina 4,7082,925
YiningChina 4,0432,512
YariguiesColombia 15,9759,927
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9799,308
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9749,305
YazdIran 3,2692,031
YakushimaJapan 6,4384,001
YamagataJapan 7,4514,630
YamaguchiJapan 6,5894,094
YokkaichiJapan 7,0664,391
YokohamaJapan 7,3504,567
YonagoJapan 6,7854,216
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5803,468
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,1244,427
YeMyanmar 2,7971,738
YolaNigeria 6,6614,140
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2713,897
YurimaguasPeru 16,61410,324
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5023,419
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7894,840
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7412,325
Yakima, WaUsa 13,7658,554
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9327,415
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0808,749
York, PaUsa 13,8308,594
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8898,631
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3889,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -