Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8441,767
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8481,770
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5794,710
General PicoArgentina 14,6949,131
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,3618,924
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8696,133
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,4245,856
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0713,772
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0254,365
GrazAustria 6,9184,299
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4692,777
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3862,726
GomelBelarus 6,2083,857
GrodnoBelarus 6,6674,143
GaranhunsBrazil 12,2957,640
GoianiaBrazil 13,7138,521
GoiasBrazil 13,8088,581
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9368,039
GrajauBrazil 13,3508,296
GuairaBrazil 14,1688,804
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,5107,774
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6807,879
GarouaCameroon 6,5604,077
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8747,379
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,7397,916
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,4538,360
Golden, BcCanada 13,3178,275
Goose, NfCanada 11,8937,390
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,5248,404
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8687,997
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,7597,929
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,4077,710
GanzhouChina 4,8293,001
GuangzhouChina 4,6032,861
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9489,289
GuayaquilEcuador 16,95410,535
GonderEthiopia 3,9312,443
GourdonFrance 7,9224,923
GrenobleFrance 7,5914,717
GeisenheimGermany 7,5424,686
GorlitzGermany 7,1094,417
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4345,241
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,89510,499
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3618,924
GoaIndia 802498
GuwahatiIndia 2,7761,725
GelaItaly 6,7124,171
GenoaItaly 7,3344,558
GhediItaly 7,2494,505
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5904,095
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8304,244
GrossetoItaly 7,1184,423
GrottaglieItaly 6,5454,067
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2164,484
GuidoniaItaly 6,9654,328
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7155,416
GifuJapan 7,0904,406
GaoMali 7,9664,950
GuamMariana Islands 7,8204,859
GuadalajaraMexico 16,76910,421
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,70110,378
GuaymasMexico 15,9659,921
GaluutMongolia 4,9793,094
GemertNetherlands 7,7374,808
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5547,180
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5327,166
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7327,290
GayaNiger 7,6234,737
GardermoenNorway 7,6924,780
GeiloNorway 7,8524,879
GdanskPoland 7,0234,364
GalatiRomania 5,9673,708
Gor’KijRussia 5,9113,673
GorznyjRussia 4,7132,929
GridinoRussia 7,0454,378
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8401,765
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0267,473
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7734,830
GijonSpain 8,4705,264
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1233,183
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1622,587
GoteborgSweden 7,5444,688
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5534,694
GothenburgSweden 7,5444,688
GunnarnSweden 7,6074,727
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5834,712
GabesTunisia 7,0144,359
GafsaTunisia 7,1394,436
GiresunTurkey 4,9883,100
GoztepeTurkey 5,6453,508
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8052,364
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7472,328
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4695,263
GajvoronUkraine 6,0153,738
GeniceskUkraine 5,5693,461
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,0089,326
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9086,778
Galva, IlUsa 14,2528,857
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6399,719
Geneva, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Genoa, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7328,533
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1168,772
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,4268,343
Golconda, NvUsa 14,4368,970
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2928,881
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6889,127
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4899,003
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6808,501
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,4709,613
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,4708,992
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7399,159
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9278,655
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,1858,815
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8769,244
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7968,573
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8508,607
Greenfield, InUsa 14,2328,844
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,0089,326
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3338,907
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,5299,029
Greenville, MsUsa 15,1269,399
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1948,820
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8848,628
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2699,489
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5599,047
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,6219,086
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,4248,964
Groton, CtUsa 13,4788,375
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5107,152
GuanareVenezuela 15,4759,617
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,6629,732
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6589,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -