Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8268,592
UaupesBrazil 15,5109,638
UbatubaBrazil 13,2468,231
UberabaBrazil 13,5628,427
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,4677,747
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1882,602
UpernavikGreenland 10,3116,407
UummannaqGreenland 10,3456,428
UdineItaly 7,0474,379
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8424,252
UenoJapan 7,0244,365
UnzendakeJapan 6,4494,007
UrakawaJapan 7,7154,794
UshibukaJapan 6,4153,986
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3854,589
UwajimaJapan 6,6694,144
UkmergeLithuania 6,7234,178
UtenaLithuania 6,6934,159
UlaangomMongolia 4,9383,068
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4263,372
UlgiiMongolia 4,7832,972
UliastaiMongolia 4,9233,059
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8483,013
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5963,477
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6214,114
UfaRussia 5,3853,347
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7134,793
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7653,583
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9905,587
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9573,702
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5564,074
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2135,725
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6594,759
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9965,590
Umm BeninSudan 4,3122,679
UmeňSweden 7,4354,620
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5342,196
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3652,091
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,0941,923
UrfaTurkey 4,7172,931
UsakTurkey 5,5153,427
Uman’Ukraine 6,0173,739
UzgorodUkraine 6,5174,050
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9738,683
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0158,709
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3058,890
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1328,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -