Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1881,981
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2151,998
MilianaAlgeria 7,7554,819
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2104,481
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9926,831
Malarg EArgentina 15,1749,429
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7769,182
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,0928,757
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6849,125
MendozaArgentina 15,2519,477
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2489,475
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3608,923
Mackay MoAustralia 8,9185,541
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4886,517
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0473,758
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2463,882
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9975,591
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0135,601
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6415,370
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6635,383
Mount IsaAustralia 7,9284,927
MuharraqBahrain 3,1031,929
MinskBelarus 6,4874,031
MogilevBelarus 6,3573,950
MaunBotswana 6,2843,905
MacapaBrazil 13,7658,553
MacauBrazil 12,2627,620
MaceioBrazil 12,2147,590
MachadoBrazil 13,3448,292
ManausBrazil 14,8059,200
MarabaBrazil 13,6418,477
MaringaBrazil 13,9468,666
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,1348,783
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0168,089
Monte SantoBrazil 12,6147,838
MonteiroBrazil 12,3447,671
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1398,165
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4547,739
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,8297,972
MamfeCameroon 7,0484,380
MarouaCameroon 6,4584,013
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3367,044
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,2168,213
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6218,464
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6517,240
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9668,057
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,5208,401
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3828,315
Moncton, NbCanada 12,6617,868
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6507,861
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1668,181
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1868,194
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4948,385
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9278,033
Morden, MbCanada 13,5678,430
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4828,378
MoundouChad 6,2733,898
MatecanaColombia 16,26910,110
MoroniComoros 3,9862,477
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8404,251
MarstalDenmark 7,5254,676
Melville HallDominica 14,3418,912
MichesDominican Republic 14,8809,247
MocaDominican Republic 14,9849,311
MoncionDominican Republic 15,0369,344
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,0499,352
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9579,295
MilagroEcuador 16,92210,515
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3903,349
MinyaEgypt 4,9553,079
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1314,431
MassawaEritrea 3,7502,330
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7165,416
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2454,502
MarseilleFrance 7,5994,722
MontpellierFrance 7,7014,785
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,0098,705
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,59510,312
MakokouGabon 6,7314,183
MayumbaGabon 7,0524,382
MitzicGabon 6,8744,271
MkamboGabon 6,6064,105
MoandaGabon 6,7234,178
MouilaGabon 6,9804,337
MagdeburgGermany 7,3634,576
MunichGermany 7,2234,488
MünsterGermany 7,6194,734
MethoniGreece 6,0653,769
MilosGreece 5,8293,622
MitiliniGreece 5,7523,575
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7583,578
MacentaGuinea 9,0705,636
MamouGuinea 9,3255,795
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4387,107
MiskolcHungary 6,5944,098
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 541336
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4501,522
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,179733
MusulipatnamIndia 1,235768
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7713,586
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,8254,241
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,8721,784
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6784,771
MashhadIran 3,3982,111
Malin HeadIreland 8,6485,374
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1714,456
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5834,091
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6284,119
MilanItaly 7,3264,552
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3734,581
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1004,412
ManIvory Coast 8,8695,512
MaebashiJapan 7,3114,543
MaizuruJapan 6,9624,326
MakurazakiJapan 6,4213,990
MatsueJapan 6,7614,202
MatsumotoJapan 7,2124,482
MatsuyamaJapan 6,7024,165
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,4203,990
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7055,409
MishimaJapan 7,2814,524
MitoJapan 7,4364,621
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3204,549
MiyakoJapan 7,6104,729
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8123,612
MiyakonojoJapan 6,5034,041
MiyazakiJapan 6,5384,063
MombetsuJapan 7,7934,843
MoriokaJapan 7,5434,688
MuroranJapan 7,5704,704
MurotomisakiJapan 6,8184,237
MutsuJapan 7,5724,706
Ma’AnJordan 4,5812,847
MafraqJordan 4,6462,887
MombasaKenya 3,9642,463
MaseruLesotho 6,4323,997
MonroviaLiberia 9,1965,714
MisratahLibya 6,5304,058
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,9772,471
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3362,694
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2532,643
MorondavaMadagascar 4,4772,782
MakhangaMalawi 5,0093,113
MangochiMalawi 4,8853,035
MwmosaMalawi 4,9453,073
MzimbaMalawi 4,9133,053
MzuzuMalawi 4,8533,016
MalaccaMalaysia 3,2892,044
MersingMalaysia 3,4572,148
MiriMalaysia 4,5322,816
MaleMaldives 459285
MenakaMali 7,7274,802
MoptiMali 8,4145,228
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7936,707
MazatlanMexico 16,51010,260
MeridaMexico 16,25910,103
Mexico CityMexico 16,82310,454
MonterreyMexico 16,17210,050
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,84010,465
MaantyMongolia 5,4133,364
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2313,251
MatadMongolia 5,8923,661
MurenMongolia 5,2353,253
MarrakechMorocco 8,6935,402
MeknesMorocco 8,4515,252
MideltMorocco 8,3805,207
MaputoMozambique 5,8053,607
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,4162,744
MandalayMyanmar 2,8881,795
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8051,743
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,8201,752
MindatMyanmar 2,6621,654
MonywaMyanmar 2,8071,745
MyeikMyanmar 2,8201,752
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1921,984
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7164,795
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1966,957
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5777,194
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4577,119
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4127,092
ManaguaNicaragua 16,80210,441
MasatepeNicaragua 16,80710,444
MagariaNiger 7,0244,365
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6894,157
MaradiNiger 7,2184,485
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5774,087
MakurdiNigeria 7,1074,416
MinnaNigeria 7,3074,541
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,1543,824
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8214,860
MajisOman 2,5111,560
MasirahOman 2,0591,279
Muscat  Oman 2,3231,443
MultanPakistan 2,4421,517
MurreePakistan 2,8491,770
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,1955,092
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8479,226
MoyobambaPeru 16,70910,383
MactanPhilippines 5,5773,465
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,2513,263
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6835,396
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4364,000
MagadanRussia 8,5175,293
MahackalaRussia 4,5972,856
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2584,510
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2584,510
MarkovoRussia 9,5175,914
MinusinskRussia 5,3173,304
MogocaRussia 6,5344,060
MoscowRussia 6,1313,810
MurmanskRussia 7,3414,562
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9822,474
MatamSenegal 9,3785,827
MogadishuSomalia 3,1551,960
MadridSpain 8,2875,150
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2975,156
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6234,737
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3585,194
MelillaSpain 8,2175,106
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0364,993
MalakalSudan 4,5582,833
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9473,696
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5284,678
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9411,828
Mae SariangThailand 2,8941,798
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,9071,806
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5432,202
MalatyaTurkey 4,8483,013
MersinTurkey 5,0103,113
MuglaTurkey 5,5283,435
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3055,161
ManstonUk 8,0294,989
MeloUruguay 13,9838,689
MercedesUruguay 14,3048,889
MontevideoUruguay 14,0868,753
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8369,219
Madison, FlUsa 14,9609,296
Madison, InUsa 14,2928,881
Madison, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0288,717
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,6589,109
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8788,624
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,6489,103
Marengo, IlUsa 14,1348,783
Marion, InUsa 14,1338,782
Marion, NcUsa 14,4458,976
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6248,466
Marshall, TxUsa 15,2859,498
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9718,682
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0836,887
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0958,759
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,6489,102
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,5189,021
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,6499,103
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7399,159
Medford, WiUsa 13,8488,605
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0378,722
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,8809,247
Mena, ArUsa 15,0159,330
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1069,387
Mexia, TxUsa 15,4359,591
Mexico, MoUsa 14,5369,033
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2699,488
Midland, TxUsa 15,5139,640
Milan, MnUsa 13,9908,693
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9778,685
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9288,655
Milford, DeUsa 13,8138,583
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7759,181
Millen, GaUsa 14,7399,159
Millport, OhUsa 13,9298,656
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3288,282
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0028,701
Minden, NeUsa 14,4758,995
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9468,666
Minonk, IlUsa 14,2488,854
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8348,596
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,2489,475
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,2378,847
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2988,885
Monroe, NcUsa 14,4678,990
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9908,693
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0069,325
Montrose, CoUsa 14,8659,238
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7268,530
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2708,868
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4458,976
Moro, OrUsa 13,9218,651
Morris, MnUsa 13,8818,626
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1848,814
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3038,888
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8218,588
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,3188,897
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7978,574
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,1678,182
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,5449,038
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,6599,109
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9258,653
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9729,304
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,1289,401
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,5999,693
MaracayVenezuela 15,2119,452
MaturinVenezuela 14,7809,185
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,5579,668
MeridaVenezuela 15,6409,719
MagoyeZambia 5,6963,539
MansaZambia 5,3543,327
MbalaZambia 5,0093,113
MfuweZambia 5,1443,197
MisamfuZambia 5,0693,150
MonguZambia 6,0993,790
MpikaZambia 5,1303,188
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1013,170
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6113,487
MumbwaZambia 5,6933,538
MwinilungaZambia 5,8293,623
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5993,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -