Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8061,744
TiranaAlbania 6,3833,967
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3734,582
TebessaAlgeria 7,2184,485
TimimounAlgeria 7,9004,909
TindoufAlgeria 8,7265,422
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3734,581
TrelewArgentina 14,4198,960
TucumanArgentina 15,1749,429
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3664,577
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,3654,577
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,9264,925
TibooburraAustralia 8,4645,260
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6215,357
TshaneBotswana 6,6224,115
TaguatingaBrazil 13,4038,329
TarauacaBrazil 16,0469,971
TauaBrazil 12,6897,885
TefeBrazil 15,3239,522
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8918,011
TeresinaBrazil 12,9418,042
TiriosBrazil 14,2528,856
TorresBrazil 13,6358,473
TracuateuaBrazil 13,3348,286
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9498,668
TriunfoBrazil 12,4607,743
TucuruiBrazil 13,6828,502
TuriacuBrazil 13,1768,188
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3017,023
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7467,921
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0677,499
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0708,122
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4057,709
Thompson, MbCanada 12,8397,978
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4848,379
Timmins, OnCanada 13,2188,214
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3738,310
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6118,458
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,6178,462
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4848,379
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9248,031
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,4077,710
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,2069,449
TaiyuanChina 5,1253,185
TaoyuanChina 5,4143,364
TengchongChina 3,2712,033
TønderDenmark 7,6284,740
TylstrupDenmark 7,6404,748
TystofteDenmark 7,4904,654
TamayoDominican Republic 15,1059,387
TahrirEgypt 5,0523,139
TantaEgypt 5,0303,126
TallinEstonia 6,9794,337
TartuEstonia 6,8194,238
TampereFinland 7,1444,439
TurkuFinland 7,1554,446
ToulonFrance 7,5364,683
ToulouseFrance 7,9084,914
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8039,820
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1819,434
TchibanGabon 7,0004,350
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6302,877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6264,739
TamaleGhana 8,1195,045
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1013,791
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0313,748
TimehriGuyana 14,3818,937
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,71810,389
TelaHonduras 16,59710,314
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 419260
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 419260
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2803,281
TabrizIran 4,2682,652
TeheranIran 3,7662,340
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7422,947
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5554,074
TarvisioItaly 7,0364,372
TermoliItaly 6,7854,216
TorinoItaly 7,4344,620
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4444,626
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8814,276
TrevicoItaly 6,7364,186
TrevisoItaly 7,1134,420
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9964,348
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4404,623
TabouIvory Coast 8,8965,528
TadotsuJapan 6,7984,225
TakadaJapan 7,2514,506
TakamatsuJapan 6,8274,242
TakayamaJapan 7,1474,441
TanegashimaJapan 6,4744,023
TatenoJapan 7,4014,599
TateyamaJapan 7,3634,576
TokushimaJapan 6,8684,268
TokyoJapan 7,3644,576
TomakomaiJapan 7,6224,736
TottoriJapan 6,8664,266
ToyamaJapan 7,1524,444
ToyookaJapan 6,9194,299
TsuJapan 7,0574,385
TsurugaJapan 7,0324,370
TsuyamaJapan 6,8374,249
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6832,910
TripoliLebanon 4,7912,977
TobrukLibya 5,7063,546
TripoliLibya 6,7134,171
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8994,287
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9272,441
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6682,901
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,7582,957
ThyoloMalawi 4,9823,096
TawauMalaysia 4,9623,083
TessalitMali 7,8364,870
TimbuktuMali 8,2785,144
TombMali 8,2765,143
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1485,685
TacubayaMexico 16,82310,454
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,48510,244
TarialanMongolia 5,3133,301
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0703,150
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1083,174
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0743,153
TangierMorocco 8,4845,272
TarfayaMorocco 9,2015,717
TazaMorocco 8,3115,165
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9171,812
TaungooMyanmar 2,7781,726
ThandweMyanmar 2,5531,587
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6676,628
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,263
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1406,923
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6357,230
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7047,273
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5747,192
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2967,019
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3227,036
TahouaNiger 7,4074,603
TillaberyNiger 7,8204,860
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2873,907
TromsoNorway 7,8234,861
TrondheimNorway 7,8504,878
ThumraitOman 2,3171,440
TacnaPeru 15,9189,891
TarapotoPeru 16,64910,346
TrujilloPeru 16,96110,540
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6873,534
TorunPoland 6,9604,325
TimisoaraRomania 6,4534,010
TambovRussia 5,7203,554
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8112,368
TaraRussia 5,4053,359
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3063,919
TermezRussia 3,2762,036
TernejRussia 7,2824,525
TobolskRussia 5,5593,454
TomskRussia 5,4573,391
Tot’MaRussia 6,2823,903
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2033,854
TuapseRussia 5,1653,210
TuraRussia 6,5794,088
TurukhanskRussia 6,4954,036
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7862,353
TortosaSpain 7,9494,939
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 892554
TokerSudan 3,9852,476
TartousSyria 4,8082,987
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4433,382
TaboraTanzania 4,7122,928
TakThailand 2,9741,848
TrangThailand 2,9161,812
TabligboTogo 7,8924,904
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1646,316
TunisTunisia 7,0544,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0572,521
TireeUk 8,6285,361
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2715,140
TernopilUkraine 6,3443,942
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,9778,685
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8829,248
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3377,045
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9209,272
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0809,371
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2099,451
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2228,838
Taunton, MaUsa 13,3538,297
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5309,029
Temple, TxUsa 15,5199,643
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,4459,598
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,1079,388
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0118,707
Toledo, IaUsa 14,2478,853
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9898,693
Tooele, UtUsa 14,5579,046
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6229,086
Towanda, PaUsa 13,6458,479
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9699,302
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7258,529
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4889,624
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,9369,281
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,9699,302
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6838,503
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6932,295
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6929,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -