Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0054,975
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8024,848
OranArgentina 15,1959,442
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6613,518
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7824,836
OstendeBelgium 7,9184,921
ObidosBrazil 14,2908,880
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1565,069
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,2898,258
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,2908,258
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1139,392
OdenseDenmark 7,5474,690
OtavaloEcuador 16,70910,383
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2127,588
OuluFinland 7,2994,536
OroomiehIran 4,3152,681
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1994,474
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8465,497
ObihiroJapan 7,7614,823
OfunatoJapan 7,5814,711
OitaJapan 6,5834,091
OkayamaJapan 6,8214,239
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1953,850
OmaezakiJapan 7,2084,479
OmuJapan 7,7674,826
OnahamaJapan 7,4814,649
OsakaJapan 6,9664,328
OshimaJapan 7,3154,545
OtaruJapan 7,5894,716
OwaseJapan 7,0174,360
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5895,337
OujoaMorocco 8,1235,048
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7566,684
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1876,952
OphirNew Zealand 11,1676,939
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8107,339
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0456,863
OcotalNicaragua 16,69810,376
OrlandNorway 7,9014,910
OsloNorway 7,7004,785
OhotskRussia 8,0915,028
OkhotskRussia 8,0915,028
OlekminskRussia 6,9824,339
OlenekRussia 7,2814,525
OmskRussia 5,1953,228
OnegaRussia 6,7744,209
OrenburgRussia 5,1003,169
OymyakonRussia 8,1925,090
OviedoSpain 8,4895,275
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6554,757
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4195,232
OdessaUkraine 5,8413,630
OvrucUkraine 6,2613,890
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,5499,041
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3508,917
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0218,713
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3758,933
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8038,577
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,2878,257
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,0629,360
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6159,082
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9958,697
Olympia, WaUsa 13,6688,493
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3878,941
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3838,938
Oolitic, InUsa 14,3708,930
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0969,381
Orono, MeUsa 12,9848,069
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9128,645
Oswego, NyUsa 13,4968,387
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2378,847
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6159,082
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,5039,012
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8678,617
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0159,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -