Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9981,863
BustAfghanistan 2,7411,703
BatnaAlgeria 7,3844,588
BecharAlgeria 8,1465,062
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5084,665
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1375,056
BiskraAlgeria 7,4254,614
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2694,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9018,017
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7247,907
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7327,912
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3007,644
ByrdAntarctica 12,0137,465
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4258,964
BarilocheArgentina 14,9499,290
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2948,882
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,8485,498
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,4565,876
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1283,808
BrestBelarus 6,6064,105
BrusselsBelgium 7,8114,854
Belize CityBelize 16,49310,249
BeninBenin 7,7984,846
BohiconBenin 7,8224,861
BermudaBermuda 13,6598,488
BageBrazil 14,0028,701
BambuiBrazil 13,3598,301
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1248,155
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5827,819
BarcelosBrazil 15,0839,373
BarraBrazil 13,0408,103
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2168,213
BarreirasBrazil 13,2478,232
BelémBrazil 13,5088,394
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1458,168
BelterraBrazil 14,2408,849
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1288,158
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7148,522
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0818,128
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5738,434
BrevesBrazil 13,7348,534
BurgasBulgaria 5,8493,635
BurundiBurundi 5,0293,125
BatouriCameroon 6,5054,042
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8077,958
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4468,355
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8927,390
Banff, AbCanada 13,3478,294
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3108,271
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7177,281
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,4738,372
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3318,284
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1928,197
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3118,272
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7877,946
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5088,394
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4788,376
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9216,786
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1248,156
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0947,516
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8197,966
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4467,113
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0493,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5263,434
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6569,107
BeijingChina 5,5303,436
BarranquillaColombia 15,8759,865
Benito SalasColombia 16,29910,128
BogotáColombia 16,11110,012
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9144,296
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2713,275
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8713,649
BaniDominican Republic 15,0369,344
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1099,389
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9469,287
BahariyaEgypt 5,1353,191
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9573,080
BiarritzFrance 8,1405,058
BordeauxFrance 8,0865,025
BrestFrance 8,4025,221
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0669,362
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0669,362
BitamGabon 6,8574,261
BanjulGambia 9,7656,068
BerlinGermany 7,2654,515
BrockenGermany 7,4164,608
BokeGuinea 9,6135,974
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6826,016
BudapestHungary 6,6874,155
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6714,146
BangaloreIndia 710441
Belgaum (Sambre)India 855531
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9041,183
BikanerIndia 2,1911,361
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9653,085
BabolsarIran 3,7782,348
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7471,707
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0252,501
Bandar LengehIran 2,8001,740
BirjandIran 3,0861,918
BushehrIran 3,2762,036
BaghdadIraq 4,0612,524
BasraIraq 3,6152,247
BelmulletIreland 8,8155,478
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6725,389
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6164,111
BergamoItaly 7,3004,536
BolognaItaly 7,1474,442
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2004,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6394,126
BrindisiItaly 6,5054,042
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3435,184
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5975,342
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2962,669
BeirutLebanon 4,7842,973
BenghaziLibya 6,0453,757
BirzaiLithuania 6,7774,211
BitolaMacedonia 6,2483,883
BlantyreMalawi 4,9793,094
BvumbweMalawi 4,9833,096
BintuluMalaysia 4,4462,763
BamakoMali 8,8565,503
Bko-SMali 8,8505,499
BougounMali 8,8155,478
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0925,650
BaitagMongolia 4,5542,830
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0043,109
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4603,393
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7143,551
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5953,477
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9583,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7153,552
BulganMongolia 5,3233,308
BhamawMyanmar 3,1111,933
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4157,094
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2046,962
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6297,227
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,60810,321
BilmaNiger 6,5864,093
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4144,607
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1035,036
BergenNorway 8,0004,971
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9994,970
BjornoyaNorway 8,1075,038
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8564,882
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8594,884
BadinPakistan 1,8711,163
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4071,496
BalakotPakistan 2,9001,802
BarkhanPakistan 2,4271,508
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,43310,212
BascoPhilippines 5,4073,360
BialystokPoland 6,6904,158
BejaPortugal 8,6555,379
BragancaPortugal 8,5575,317
BistritaRomania 6,2933,911
BucharestRomania 6,0523,761
BajkitRussia 6,2313,872
BarabinskRussia 5,2523,264
BarnaulRussia 5,1053,172
BerezovoRussia 6,2203,865
BiserRussia 5,7163,552
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8204,238
BogdarinRussia 6,2563,887
BogucanyRussia 5,9423,692
BomnakRussia 7,1064,416
BorRussia 6,0843,781
BorzjaRussia 6,1453,819
BratskRussia 5,8893,660
BelgradeSerbia 6,4684,020
BoSierra Leone 9,3265,795
BontheSierra Leone 9,4125,849
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8444,253
BerberaSomalia 3,0931,922
BusanSouth Korea 6,3953,974
BadajozSpain 8,5645,322
BarcelonaSpain 7,8224,861
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3025,159
BabanusaSudan 4,9743,091
BaselSwitzerland 7,5054,664
BernSwitzerland 7,4964,658
BangkokThailand 3,0501,895
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,0581,900
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9711,846
BizerteTunisia 7,1004,412
BalikesirTurkey 5,6753,526
BursaTurkey 5,6143,489
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4402,138
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6265,360
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5725,327
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5735,327
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2535,128
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2405,120
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1225,047
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9879,313
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,5039,634
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8868,629
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4386,486
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4396,487
Batesville, MsUsa 14,9879,313
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3929,565
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5819,061
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2368,846
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3398,289
Beeville, TxUsa 15,8199,830
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2218,837
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,6329,093
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9746,820
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2258,218
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9236,787
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3427,048
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8458,603
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,9978,698
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,5828,440
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,8999,258
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7989,195
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8628,614
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2538,857
Blackville, ScUsa 14,6529,105
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4588,363
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0649,361
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5568,424
Boerne, TxUsa 15,6919,751
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,1718,806
Booneville, MsUsa 14,8669,238
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6178,461
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3118,272
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8258,591
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,5299,029
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5079,015
Brenham, TxUsa 15,5949,691
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5268,405
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,9399,283
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4218,962
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5858,442
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0828,751
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4899,003
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,1909,439
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,0769,990
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5649,050
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3779,555
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0818,750
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0328,720
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6458,479
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,3799,557
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3038,888
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,3248,901
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2448,230
Burns, OregonUsa 14,1168,772
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3782,099
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9189,270
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,3859,561
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8013,605
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8083,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -