Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9461,831
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6881,671
KhostAfghanistan 2,8051,743
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1831,978
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8928,011
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7334,184
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9874,342
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4682,777
KandiBenin 7,6854,776
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3258,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1728,185
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1748,186
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4248,342
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4438,354
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4328,346
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9876,828
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5267,162
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8637,371
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,1818,191
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4712,157
KashiChina 3,4772,161
KunmingChina 3,6392,262
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5544,073
KhargaEgypt 4,8903,039
KosseirEgypt 4,5562,831
KajaaniFinland 7,1674,454
KuopioFinland 7,0724,395
KuusamoFinland 7,2334,495
KarlsruheGermany 7,4844,650
KasselGermany 7,4784,647
KonstanzGermany 7,3914,593
KumasiGhana 8,2305,114
KalamataGreece 6,0463,757
KerkiraGreece 6,3103,921
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9343,687
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5376,548
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3285,797
KankanGuinea 9,0235,607
KindiaGuinea 9,4155,851
KissidougouGuinea 9,1215,668
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7018,514
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6482,888
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6482,888
KeszthelyHungary 6,7814,214
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2405,742
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2661,408
KotaIndia 1,8951,178
KozhikodeIndia 437272
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9463,695
KermanIran 2,9651,843
KermanshahIran 3,9302,442
Khoram AbadIran 3,7842,351
KilkennyIreland 8,6315,363
KingstonJamaica 15,6109,700
KagoshimaJapan 6,4504,008
KanazawaJapan 7,1004,412
KaruizawaJapan 7,2654,514
KatsuuraJapan 7,4064,602
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2714,518
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7434,811
KobeJapan 6,9394,312
KochiJapan 6,7664,205
KofuJapan 7,2554,508
KumagayaJapan 7,3364,558
KumamotoJapan 6,4914,034
KumejimaJapan 5,9903,722
KureJapan 6,6894,157
KushiroJapan 7,8564,882
KutchanJapan 7,5634,700
KyotoJapan 6,9914,344
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5802,846
KitaleKenya 4,3002,672
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5102,181
KufraLibya 5,5743,464
KaunasLithuania 6,7514,195
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9494,318
KybartaiLithuania 6,7964,223
KarongaMalawi 4,7972,981
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,2222,002
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7392,945
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,1931,984
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,3202,063
KuantanMalaysia 3,3612,089
KuchingMalaysia 4,1862,601
KayesMali 9,2005,717
KeniebaMali 9,1995,717
KidalMali 7,8054,850
KitaMali 9,0065,597
KoutiaMali 8,5835,334
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3666,442
KisinevMoldova 5,9913,723
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1093,796
KhatgalMongolia 5,3053,297
KhovdMongolia 4,7442,948
KhujirtMongolia 5,1283,187
KhutagMongolia 5,3303,312
KenitraMorocco 8,5495,313
KalewaMyanmar 2,7981,739
KathaMyanmar 3,0301,883
KawthaungMyanmar 2,7981,739
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5211,567
KengtungMyanmar 3,1831,978
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0901,920
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0854,402
KathmanduNepal 2,5101,560
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4486,492
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,300
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6187,220
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6537,241
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7597,307
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7157,280
KanoNigeria 7,0704,393
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4584,013
KarasjokNorway 7,6004,723
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0665,012
KristiansandNorway 7,7854,838
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9664,950
KhasabOman 2,6751,662
KarachiPakistan 1,9481,211
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9531,214
KhanpurPakistan 2,2781,415
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2771,415
KororPalau 6,7514,195
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6964,161
KlodzkoPoland 6,9714,332
KoszalinPoland 7,1594,449
KrakowPoland 6,7474,192
KalakanRussia 6,4634,016
KaliningradRussia 6,9264,304
KamenskoeRussia 9,3465,807
KandalaksaRussia 7,2204,487
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0574,385
KazanRussia 5,6783,529
KemRussia 6,9724,332
KerchRussia 5,4193,367
KhabarovskRussia 7,2734,519
KirenskRussia 6,2603,890
KirovRussia 5,9453,694
KljuciRussia 9,0985,654
KolpasevRussia 5,6243,495
KorfRussia 9,3625,818
KostromaRussia 6,1573,826
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4485,250
KotlasRussia 6,2763,900
KrasnodarRussia 5,2273,248
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0033,109
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5403,443
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5793,467
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0805,021
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4033,357
KurganRussia 5,2893,287
KurskRussia 5,8873,658
KyraRussia 5,8293,622
KigaliRwanda 4,9043,047
KoldaSenegal 9,6015,966
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2795,766
KosiceSlovakia 6,5864,093
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6224,115
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5744,085
KurunegalaSri Lanka 800497
KadugliSudan 4,7672,962
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5982,857
KassalaSudan 4,0722,530
KhartoumSudan 4,4832,786
KostiSudan 4,4512,766
KalmarSweden 7,2554,508
KaresuandoSweden 7,6284,740
KarlstadSweden 7,5434,687
KristianstadSweden 7,3554,570
KamishliSyria 4,5352,818
KanchanaburiThailand 2,9461,831
Khlong YaiThailand 3,2762,036
Khon KaenThailand 3,3402,076
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,0671,906
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2342,010
KairouanTunisia 7,0444,377
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8813,033
KarsTurkey 4,6572,894
KastamonuTurkey 5,3343,315
KayseriTurkey 5,0553,141
KonyaTurkey 5,2343,252
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0222,499
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1961,986
KinlossUk 8,4405,244
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7573,578
KievUkraine 6,1003,790
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5583,454
KirovogradUkraine 5,8823,655
KlepininoUkraine 5,5733,463
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7763,589
Kovel’Ukraine 6,4974,038
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7903,598
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9898,693
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6808,501
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5799,059
Keene, NhUsa 13,3108,271
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0568,734
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9629,298
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4609,607
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5259,026
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3477,051
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,0039,323
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3278,903
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,1958,821
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5579,046
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5987,207
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5556,559
KabompoZambia 5,9263,683
KabweZambia 5,5393,442
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5333,439
KafirondaZambia 5,4923,412
KaomaZambia 5,9163,677
KasamaZambia 5,0863,161
KasempaZambia 5,7583,578
KawambwaZambia 5,2783,280
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5433,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -