Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2432,015
ShkoderAlbania 6,4313,997
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3484,566
SaltaArgentina 15,2649,485
San AntonioArgentina 14,5439,037
San LuisArgentina 15,0229,335
San RafaelArgentina 15,1289,401
Santa RosaArgentina 14,6959,132
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0589,357
SarmientoArgentina 14,5249,025
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,4355,863
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,4365,863
SalzburgAustria 7,1214,425
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4662,775
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2292,628
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3362,694
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6256,603
SaveBenin 7,7684,827
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1819,434
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5824,090
SalvadorBrazil 12,5497,798
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0048,703
SantaremBrazil 14,2098,830
SantosBrazil 13,3698,308
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5448,417
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,9688,680
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4567,741
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6718,495
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1608,799
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2498,233
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0688,120
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7177,902
São PauloBrazil 13,4038,329
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5148,398
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8199,830
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7107,898
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5887,822
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1798,189
SobralBrazil 12,6517,861
SoureBrazil 13,5058,392
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1878,195
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8758,622
SurubimBrazil 12,1957,578
SadovoBulgaria 6,0203,741
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1213,804
SofiaBulgaria 6,1603,828
SiemreapCambodia 3,3972,111
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,5417,793
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5928,446
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7897,947
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,7767,939
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2166,969
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2928,260
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5338,409
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0747,503
Scott, SkCanada 13,2678,245
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4217,719
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7037,894
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0878,133
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,1086,903
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4088,332
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3608,302
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9068,020
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1357,541
Summerside, PeCanada 12,5877,822
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5018,390
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5008,389
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3887,698
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5115,910
SalCape Verde 10,3846,453
SantiagoChile 15,3729,552
SewellChile 15,3159,517
ShanghaiChina 5,6023,481
ShantouChina 4,9263,061
ShenyangChina 6,1663,832
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,39510,188
Simon BolivarColombia 15,8099,824
San JoseCosta Rica 16,78010,428
SibenikCroatia 6,7704,207
SplitCroatia 6,7214,177
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2874,528
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6634,762
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9709,303
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9379,282
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9069,262
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9759,305
SamanaDominican Republic 14,8919,253
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,9929,316
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0229,335
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0369,343
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0809,371
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,8799,246
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9159,269
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9969,318
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,0509,352
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,9879,313
San GabrielEcuador 16,64910,346
SalloumEgypt 5,5813,468
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4823,406
SohagEgypt 4,8132,991
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6712,903
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,88610,493
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4608,364
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4194,610
StrasbourgFrance 7,5274,677
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7628,552
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9618,676
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9743,091
SchleswigGermany 7,5734,706
StuttgartGermany 7,4224,612
SamosGreece 5,6673,521
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9173,677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8113,611
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5336,545
SiguiriGuinea 8,9955,590
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,76610,419
SzegedHungary 6,5564,074
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8434,253
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4455,869
SagarIndia 1,8291,137
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8721,785
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5624,699
SemnanIran 3,6362,260
ShahroudIran 3,6292,255
ShirazIran 3,1891,982
ShannonIreland 8,7405,431
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4044,601
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7004,163
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4454,005
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2374,497
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2744,520
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5904,095
SigonellaItaly 6,6604,139
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7475,435
SagaJapan 6,4644,017
SaigoJapan 6,8014,226
SakaiJapan 6,7784,212
SakataJapan 7,4194,610
SapporoJapan 7,6114,730
SaseboJapan 6,4103,983
SendaiJapan 7,4994,660
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7014,164
ShimonosekiJapan 6,5364,062
ShinjoJapan 7,4564,633
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9664,329
ShirakawaJapan 7,4244,613
ShizuokaJapan 7,2314,493
SumotoJapan 6,9044,290
SuttsuJapan 7,5184,672
SuwaJapan 7,2214,487
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,9939,938
SavannakhetLaos 3,5362,197
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8394,250
SiluteLithuania 6,9094,293
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2633,892
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5682,218
SalimaMalawi 4,9123,052
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9613,083
SibuMalaysia 4,3312,692
SanMali 8,5045,285
SegouMali 8,6455,372
SikassoMali 8,6195,356
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1291,945
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,00610,568
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0723,152
SainshandMongolia 5,3993,355
SafiMorocco 8,8035,470
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9135,539
SittweMyanmar 2,4971,552
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9384,933
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4045,222
SaiqOman 2,3311,449
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2811,418
SurOman 2,1541,339
SialkotPakistan 2,6951,675
SibbiPakistan 2,4261,508
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4048,951
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,48210,242
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7443,570
SandomierzPoland 6,6544,135
SniezkaPoland 7,0404,375
SuwalkiPoland 6,7594,200
SzczecinPoland 7,2184,486
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7545,440
Santa MariaPortugal 10,1836,328
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6389,096
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,7762,346
Satu MareRomania 6,4353,999
SibiuRomania 6,2543,887
SulinaRomania 5,8323,624
SadrinskRussia 5,3763,341
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7594,200
SalekhardRussia 6,4944,035
SaratovRussia 5,4093,361
SejmcanRussia 8,6445,371
SelagoncyRussia 7,1604,449
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4815,270
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7874,217
SmolenskRussia 6,3103,921
SociRussia 5,0853,160
SortovalaRussia 6,8674,267
SuntarRussia 6,9814,338
SurgutRussia 5,8883,659
SverdlovskRussia 5,5053,421
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2113,860
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3928,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4104,604
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4301,510
SingaporeSingapore 3,5002,175
SliacSlovakia 6,7264,180
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2893,908
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1673,832
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4525,252
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1795,083
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3225,172
SevilleSpain 8,4835,272
SennarSudan 4,3512,704
ShambatSudan 4,4862,787
ShendiSudan 4,4032,736
StenseleSweden 7,6324,743
StockholmSweden 7,2964,534
StorlienSweden 7,7684,827
SundsvallSweden 7,4874,653
SantisSwitzerland 7,3684,579
SongeaTanzania 4,6622,897
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4962,173
SongkhlaThailand 3,0271,881
Suphan BuriThailand 3,0181,876
Surat ThaniThailand 2,8591,777
SurinThailand 3,3822,102
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9614,947
SokodeTogo 7,9024,910
SfaxTunisia 6,9754,334
SousseTunisia 7,0004,350
SamsunTurkey 5,1543,203
SiirtTurkey 4,5422,823
SivasTurkey 5,0073,111
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3642,090
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5485,312
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6085,349
SarataUkraine 5,8883,659
SarnyUkraine 6,3853,968
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5153,427
SumyUkraine 5,9003,666
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6601,653
SaltoUruguay 14,3558,920
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,5939,068
Safford, AzUsa 15,4119,576
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1918,197
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1759,430
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5139,019
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,0578,735
Salem, InUsa 14,3328,906
Salem, OrUsa 13,8818,626
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,5349,031
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,5539,665
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,7149,765
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,3239,522
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,6609,110
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6379,096
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,9769,306
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7158,523
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,1119,390
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,0039,323
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5389,034
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5288,406
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7599,172
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8319,216
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4278,965
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,3328,906
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,6148,460
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,6318,471
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8439,224
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4748,373
Selma, AlUsa 15,0639,360
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5338,409
Seymour, InUsa 14,3328,906
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,3908,942
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1148,771
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,2789,494
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2788,873
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1568,797
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0748,746
Southport, NcUsa 14,4148,957
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5529,043
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1178,772
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4518,980
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7078,518
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8158,585
Springfield, IlUsa 14,3778,934
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,7629,173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7706,692
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8938,633
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5139,018
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7028,515
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5878,443
State College, PaUsa 13,8028,577
State University, MsUsa 15,0499,352
State University, NmUsa 15,5349,653
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1028,763
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5909,067
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4328,968
Stockton, CaUsa 14,6659,113
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2298,842
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4248,342
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0159,330
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6239,087
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,8378,598
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,5649,050
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4228,962
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5088,394
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5382,199
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,8019,819
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2889,500
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,7459,162
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0675,634
SocotraYemen 2,1601,342
SenangaZambia 6,1243,805
SerenjeZambia 5,3113,300
SeshekeZambia 6,0833,780
SolweziZambia 5,6483,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -