Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,6879,127
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5829,062
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8489,227
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1098,767
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0299,339
RosarioArgentina 14,5569,045
RichmondAustralia 9,3915,835
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1005,655
RecifeBrazil 12,1107,525
RemansoBrazil 12,9128,024
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7269,773
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0558,112
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6948,509
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8868,629
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2578,238
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2958,262
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4798,376
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4818,377
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7486,679
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,3368,287
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8507,985
RuoqiangChina 3,7322,319
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9699,923
RandersDenmark 7,6084,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,1209,396
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9309,278
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,90011,123
RumipambaEcuador 16,78310,429
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6442,886
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6122,866
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8293,001
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8008,575
RostockGermany 7,4054,602
RhodesGreece 5,5153,427
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1225,669
ReykhólarIceland 9,4145,850
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4215,855
RamsarIran 3,9062,428
RashtIran 4,0032,488
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5625,320
RadicofaniItaly 7,0664,391
Resia PassItaly 7,2674,516
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0324,370
RivoltoItaly 7,0584,386
Rolle PassItaly 7,1624,450
RomeItaly 6,9824,339
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9994,349
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0224,364
RumoiJapan 7,6514,754
RigaLatvia 6,8624,264
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8194,237
RodriguesMauritius 3,2892,044
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3453,322
RabatMorocco 8,5655,322
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,6671,657
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5454,067
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4847,136
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4007,084
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7267,287
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1446,925
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6397,233
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9027,396
RivasNicaragua 16,82010,452
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,1991,367
RebolyRussia 7,0194,361
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3543,327
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3432,078
RagaSudan 5,2183,243
RashadSudan 4,6222,872
RenkSudan 4,4332,755
RumbekSudan 4,7912,977
RanongThailand 2,8011,741
Roi EtThailand 3,4222,127
RizeTurkey 4,8563,017
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5102,181
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9103,673
RomnyUkraine 5,9613,704
RovnoUkraine 6,3743,961
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6511,647
RochaUruguay 13,9328,658
Racine, WiUsa 14,0218,713
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1818,812
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1798,811
Reading, PaUsa 13,7468,542
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,4008,948
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0648,739
Redding, CaUsa 14,3628,925
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1919,440
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,5359,032
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1698,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0708,743
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0708,743
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2238,838
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0328,719
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5818,440
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2068,828
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1178,772
Rockville, InUsa 14,2708,867
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2938,882
Rome, GaUsa 14,7789,183
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5568,424
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,0818,750
Roswell, NmUsa 15,3839,559
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8678,617
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4038,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -