Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3753,962
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,9769,306
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9269,275
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9199,271
ViennaAustria 6,9014,288
VitebskBelarus 6,4363,999
VassourasBrazil 13,1098,146
VicosaBrazil 13,0308,097
VitoriaBrazil 12,7687,934
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8157,964
VarnaBulgaria 5,8513,636
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,1308,159
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4278,344
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,1258,156
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1508,171
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,4798,376
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,5008,389
ValdiviaChile 15,1799,433
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,1109,390
VallenarChile 15,5539,665
ValparaisoChile 15,4319,589
VanguardiaColombia 16,0789,991
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9129,888
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5874,715
VestervigDenmark 7,7204,797
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,9989,320
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,9449,286
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,0409,346
VilsandiEstonia 7,0554,384
VaasaFinland 7,3264,553
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3535,812
VeravalIndia 1,433890
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,517943
ValentiaIreland 8,8305,487
VeniceItaly 7,0964,409
VeronaItaly 7,2044,476
VicenzaItaly 7,1584,448
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0094,355
ViterboItaly 7,0314,369
VolterraItaly 7,1514,444
VientianeLaos 3,3562,085
VarenaLithuania 6,6754,148
VilniusLithuania 6,6674,143
VeracruzMexico 16,74510,405
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8764,894
VaernesNorway 7,8294,865
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8554,881
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5054,664
VillarricaParaguay 14,3558,920
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1423,817
VanavaraRussia 6,2733,898
VasileviciRussia 6,2603,890
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4924,034
VerhojanskRussia 7,9274,926
ViljujskRussia 7,2514,506
VitimRussia 6,5774,087
Vize IslandRussia 7,9194,921
VladivostokRussia 6,8674,267
VolgogradRussia 5,2293,249
VologdaRussia 6,3243,930
VoronezRussia 5,7243,557
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7806,077
VytegraRussia 6,5924,097
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,4321,511
ValenciaSpain 8,0194,983
ValladolidSpain 8,3935,216
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7135,414
VisbySweden 7,1974,472
VanTurkey 4,4872,788
ValleyUk 8,4515,251
VinnitsaUkraine 6,1453,819
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,5959,070
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5667,187
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2908,880
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,8138,584
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2478,853
Vevay, InUsa 14,3198,898
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,1889,438
Victoria, TxUsa 15,7499,787
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9848,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -