.
Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0101,871
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9191,814
JuninArgentina 14,5059,013
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7478,543
JacobinaBrazil 12,7477,921
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3827,694
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,0937,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3848,317
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0798,127
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,1638,180
JiuquanChina 4,3102,678
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,78610,431
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,0119,328
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1669,424
JoensuuFinland 6,9794,337
JokioinenFinland 7,1164,422
JyvskylFinland 7,1204,425
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4076,467
JulianehbGreenland 10,7116,656
JagdalpurIndia 1,535954
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,0672,527
JerusalemIsrael 4,7092,926
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,73110,397
JosNigeria 7,0464,379
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8395,492
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8275,485
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,2781,415
JhelumPakistan 2,7401,703
JiwaniPakistan 2,2191,379
JuliacaPeru 15,9499,911
JakutskRussia 7,5024,662
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9763,092
JenisejskRussia 5,8093,610
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9884,964
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7884,840
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0865,646
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9282,441
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4472,142
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,1803,840
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4975,280
JubaSudan 4,6032,861
JokkmokkSweden 7,6114,730
JönköpingSweden 7,4284,616
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4324,618
JendoubaTunisia 7,1744,458
JerbaTunisia 6,9534,321
JerseyUk 8,2475,125
JaltaUkraine 5,5003,418
Jackson, MsUsa 15,1619,421
Jackson, TnUsa 14,7799,184
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,9369,281
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,3728,931
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8968,635
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1947,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -