Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9201,815
ChlefAlgeria 7,8354,869
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3644,576
CeresArgentina 14,7699,177
ChamicalArgentina 15,1439,410
ChepesArgentina 15,1309,402
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4088,953
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3638,925
CórdobaArgentina 14,9219,272
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9149,268
CorrientesArgentina 14,5429,037
CairnsAustralia 8,4555,254
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2975,778
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7343,563
CedunaAustralia 7,8294,865
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7685,449
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,0294,990
Cobar MoAustralia 8,8815,519
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1145,042
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,5235,918
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4794,648
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5351,576
CharnocksBarbados 14,2708,867
CotonouBenin 7,7984,846
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8487,984
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9398,040
CabroboBrazil 12,5997,829
CaceresBrazil 14,6149,082
CaetiteBrazil 12,9988,077
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2067,585
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2548,858
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9798,687
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3038,267
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6977,890
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6127,837
CaparaoBrazil 12,9288,034
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7408,538
CaratingaBrazil 12,9588,052
CaravelasBrazil 12,6517,862
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1398,164
CarolinaBrazil 13,4798,376
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7318,533
CataguasesBrazil 13,0128,086
CatalaoBrazil 13,5718,433
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6638,490
CaxiasBrazil 12,9978,076
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7788,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1357,541
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0698,121
ChapecoBrazil 13,9548,671
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4969,008
CipoBrazil 12,5347,789
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6878,505
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0948,137
CordeiroBrazil 12,9768,064
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2288,220
CorumbaBrazil 14,5699,054
CoximBrazil 14,2888,879
CrateusBrazil 12,7067,895
CuiabaBrazil 14,4498,979
CuritibaBrazil 13,6508,482
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3738,310
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4077,088
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2968,263
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9196,785
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9266,790
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6457,237
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1856,950
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1248,156
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,9318,036
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,6947,267
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5258,404
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8517,986
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6047,832
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5637,807
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5597,804
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2538,235
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6347,851
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9337,415
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6317,849
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0537,490
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4747,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2897,015
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7956,708
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0348,099
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,2208,215
Comox, BcCanada 13,3308,283
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8067,336
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7177,281
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2888,257
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5178,400
ChicoChile 14,6089,077
ChillanChile 15,3009,508
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3649,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,6289,712
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7629,173
Curico-General FreireChile 15,3339,528
ChangchunChina 6,3933,972
ChangduChina 3,5562,210
ChangshaChina 4,7082,926
ChengduChina 4,0552,520
ChongqingChina 4,2042,612
Camilo DazaColombia 15,8049,821
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9094,293
CamagueyCuba 15,4469,598
CasablancaCuba 15,6179,705
ChebCzech Republic 7,2394,499
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4354,620
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9139,267
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0309,340
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9659,300
CanarEcuador 16,86110,478
CairoEgypt 4,9673,087
CaenFrance 8,1215,047
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9274,926
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7998,575
CocobeachGabon 7,0824,401
CologneGermany 7,6364,745
ChiosGreece 5,7573,578
CorfuGreece 6,3103,921
ConakryGuinea 9,5045,906
CatacamasHonduras 16,55510,288
CholutecaHonduras 16,77310,423
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 929577
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7251,694
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7251,694
ChahbaharIran 2,3091,435
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7475,436
ClonesIreland 8,6335,365
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7145,415
CorkIreland 8,7095,412
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7095,412
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2034,476
CameriItaly 7,3754,583
CampobassoItaly 6,7984,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1624,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1614,450
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2634,513
Cape MeleItaly 7,3764,583
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7024,165
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6504,132
CerviaItaly 7,0624,389
CiampinoItaly 6,9724,332
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1844,464
Cisa PassItaly 7,2514,506
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0384,373
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1444,439
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6244,116
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5234,053
ChibaJapan 7,3934,594
ChichibuJapan 7,3064,540
ChichijimaJapan 7,5184,672
ChoshiJapan 7,4624,637
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7602,958
ChilekaMalawi 4,9793,094
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0153,116
ChitipaMalawi 4,8483,013
ChihuahuaMexico 15,9079,885
ComitanMexico 16,84010,465
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6525,377
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8823,655
ChoirMongolia 5,3933,351
CasablancaMorocco 8,6515,376
ChindeMozambique 5,0123,115
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,2971,427
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2466,988
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4097,090
CondegaNicaragua 16,71310,386
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,1631,344
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1293,809
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3653,955
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3363,937
ChhorPakistan 1,9471,210
ChitralPakistan 3,0661,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1788,811
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4989,009
CajamarcaPeru 16,88610,493
ChachapoyasPeru 16,80810,445
ChiclayoPeru 17,03110,583
ChimbotePeru 16,90010,502
CuzcoPeru 16,16210,043
CzestochowaPoland 6,8264,242
CoimbraPortugal 8,6975,405
CalafatRomania 6,2533,885
CeahlauRomania 6,1913,847
ClujRomania 6,3393,939
ConstantaRomania 5,8563,639
CraiovaRomania 6,2003,853
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9244,924
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6944,160
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4915,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8216,103
Cape UelenRussia 10,3246,415
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5194,672
CaraRussia 6,6554,136
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9573,702
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1105,661
ChitaRussia 6,0733,774
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0863,782
CokurdahRussia 8,5775,330
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9894,343
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4184,610
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4293,995
CaceresSpain 8,5225,296
CadizSpain 8,5195,294
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3135,166
CordobaSpain 8,3915,214
ColomboSri Lanka 757470
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2462,017
ChanthaburiThailand 3,2001,989
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0191,876
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1541,960
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,0891,920
ChumphonThailand 2,8661,781
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8163,614
CorumTurkey 5,2023,233
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5532,208
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3272,068
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3565,192
CernovcyUkraine 6,2663,894
ChernigovUkraine 6,1303,809
CarrascoUruguay 14,0718,744
ColoniaUruguay 14,2368,847
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5659,051
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6519,105
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8678,617
Camden, ScUsa 14,5799,060
Canton, NyUsa 13,2878,257
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2248,839
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1638,801
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7807,942
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,4428,975
Casper, WyUsa 14,3208,899
Centralia, WaUsa 13,6628,490
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8698,619
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2928,881
Charles City, IaUsa 14,1418,787
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6259,088
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6269,089
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2048,827
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4648,988
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0728,745
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9648,678
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,6879,127
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1908,197
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2498,233
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4578,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7329,154
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5139,018
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1168,772
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,4238,963
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9738,683
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4198,960
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2738,870
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2578,860
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1478,791
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4018,949
Clark, SdUsa 14,0238,714
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0239,336
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,5709,054
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0249,336
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9278,654
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1658,802
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2807,009
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9968,697
College Park, MdUsa 13,9188,649
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7719,179
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5629,049
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,5909,066
Columbus, GaUsa 14,3028,887
Columbus, InUsa 14,3328,906
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8299,215
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,1068,766
Conception, MoUsa 14,5089,015
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6119,079
Conway, ArUsa 14,9549,293
Conway, ScUsa 14,4718,992
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4648,367
Corning, ArUsa 14,8179,208
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2778,250
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,8799,868
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3909,564
Cortland, NyUsa 13,5608,426
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,9108,644
Covington, LaUsa 15,2919,502
Covington, TnUsa 14,7839,186
Crete, NeUsa 14,4418,974
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,0218,713
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0672,527
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0672,527
CaracasVenezuela 15,1239,398
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8809,247
CoroVenezuela 15,3579,543
ChipataZambia 5,0953,166
ChomaZambia 5,7863,596
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4493,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -