Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8834,898
LuandaAngola 6,9064,291
LuenaAngola 6,2953,912
La PlataArgentina 14,2308,843
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3499,538
La RiojaArgentina 15,2319,464
LaboulayeArgentina 14,7319,154
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3638,926
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7879,189
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3205,791
LavertonAustralia 8,9975,591
LearmonthAustralia 5,6063,484
LongreachAustralia 8,4885,275
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,4885,275
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,1086,281
Low HeadAustralia 9,2705,760
LinzAustria 7,0524,382
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3435,184
LerwickUk 8,3445,185
La PazBolivia 15,7269,772
LavrasBrazil 13,2518,235
LencoisBrazil 12,8577,989
LinharesBrazil 12,7407,917
LondrinaBrazil 13,8688,618
LomBulgaria 6,2223,866
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9588,052
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3948,323
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4617,122
Langara, BcCanada 12,6407,854
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0468,107
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5408,414
London, OnCanada 13,7438,540
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0866,889
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7507,923
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3538,298
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4345,863
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5969,692
LanzhouChina 4,3872,726
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0271,881
Las GaviotasColombia 15,7829,807
LimonCosta Rica 16,68510,368
LarnacaCyprus 4,9903,101
LimassolCyprus 5,0283,125
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5163,428
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7403,567
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7104,791
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9119,266
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9949,317
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9689,301
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9909,315
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,83310,460
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,92310,516
LuxorEgypt 4,6882,913
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,90310,504
Laucala BayFiji 11,9037,396
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9244,303
Le MansFrance 8,0565,006
LilleFrance 7,8924,904
LyonFrance 7,6634,762
LambarnGabon 7,0434,377
LastourvilleGabon 6,7734,209
LibrevilleGabon 7,1124,419
LeipzigGermany 7,2854,527
LindenbergGermany 7,2034,476
LamiaGreece 6,0793,778
LarissaGreece 6,1093,796
LemnosGreece 5,9093,672
LimnosGreece 5,8983,665
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3288,904
LabeGuinea 9,3355,801
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3778,312
La CeibaHonduras 16,55310,286
La MesaHonduras 16,65110,347
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9101,808
LudhianaIndia 2,5261,570
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8174,236
LatinaItaly 6,9384,312
LatronicoItaly 6,6444,129
LecceItaly 6,4764,024
LodwarKenya 4,1882,602
LiepajaLatvia 6,9924,345
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8794,275
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6544,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3193,927
LabuanMalaysia 4,6582,895
LuqaMalta 6,6604,138
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3548,920
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,38710,183
LashioMyanmar 3,0881,919
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2326,979
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6297,226
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5977,207
LagosNigeria 7,6914,779
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9064,913
LillehammerNorway 7,7564,820
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5881,608
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5709,054
LimaPeru 16,73610,400
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5443,445
LisbonPortugal 8,7655,447
LeninbadRussia 3,5652,215
LevsiRussia 5,7423,568
LungiSierra Leone 9,4725,886
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9534,321
LanzaroteSpain 9,2485,747
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1965,093
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3784,585
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3644,576
LatakiaSyria 4,8523,015
LampangThailand 3,0551,899
LoeiThailand 3,2562,023
Lop BuriThailand 3,0771,912
LomeTogo 7,9254,924
LeemingUk 8,2675,137
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3435,184
London, EnglandUk 8,1445,061
London-GatwickUk 8,1325,053
LynehamUk 8,2605,133
L’VovUkraine 6,4684,019
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9593,703
LozovajaUkraine 5,6703,524
LubnyUkraine 5,9333,687
LuckUkraine 6,4193,989
LuganskUkraine 5,4853,408
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0058,703
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2988,885
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,4499,600
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,5019,632
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0529,353
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3018,265
Laketown, UtUsa 14,4068,952
Lamar, MoUsa 14,6979,133
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,5429,658
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0978,760
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,3288,904
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5858,442
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4979,009
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,9529,913
Larned, KsUsa 14,8039,199
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8519,229
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,0049,324
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9198,650
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6159,082
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2578,238
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2068,828
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6709,116
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5919,067
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7368,536
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4949,007
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4458,976
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7689,177
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2028,825
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,8518,607
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1208,153
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5919,067
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1548,795
Libby, MtUsa 13,6548,485
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4538,981
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9718,682
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9138,646
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9899,315
Llano, TxUsa 15,5669,673
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5199,022
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,1839,435
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,1559,417
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,1639,423
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2229,459
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2388,848
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,4028,950
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0499,352
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4448,976
Lowville, NyUsa 13,4188,338
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,3209,520
Luling, TxUsa 15,6799,743
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3328,906
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1828,813
LivingstoneZambia 5,9533,699
LundaziZambia 4,9733,090
LusakaZambia 5,5843,470
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5813,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -