Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0398,102
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,1751,351
ParanaArgentina 14,5709,054
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3298,904
PehuajoArgentina 14,5339,031
PergaminoArgentina 14,5019,011
PigeArgentina 14,4959,008
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8779,245
PosadasArgentina 14,2758,870
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7269,151
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3429,534
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1628,801
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3763,962
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9073,671
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2096,344
ParakouBenin 7,7374,808
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,3217,656
ParacatuBrazil 13,4598,363
ParanaBrazil 13,5568,424
ParanaguaBrazil 13,5748,435
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9038,640
ParintinsBrazil 14,4368,971
ParnaibaBrazil 12,7997,954
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9118,645
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4198,339
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7927,949
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4867,759
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8627,993
PeixeBrazil 13,6308,470
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7337,913
PicosBrazil 12,8197,966
PiraiBrazil 13,1318,160
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6848,503
PompeuBrazil 13,2588,239
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3398,910
Porto De MozBrazil 13,9278,654
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8178,586
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2969,505
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7638,552
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6288,469
PosseBrazil 13,4028,328
PlevenBulgaria 6,1033,792
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0353,750
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4892,168
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7747,938
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3787,070
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4738,373
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3068,268
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5118,396
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1838,192
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3718,309
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2377,604
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1658,181
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4908,383
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1748,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9428,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7147,901
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3788,314
ParronChile 15,3289,525
Puerto AysenChile 14,7529,167
Puerto MonttChile 15,0599,358
Punta ArenasChile 14,0848,752
PingbianChina 4,8773,031
PeralesColombia 16,22510,083
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3659,548
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,84210,466
PragueCzech Republic 7,1154,421
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1749,429
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9619,297
PoloDominican Republic 15,1319,403
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9649,299
PichilingueEcuador 16,87810,488
PortoviejoEcuador 16,98410,554
PuyoEcuador 16,72710,394
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9413,070
ParisFrance 7,9144,918
PerpignanFrance 7,7754,832
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4173,988
Port-GentilGabon 7,2064,478
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,93511,145
PotsdamGermany 7,2774,522
PatrasGreece 6,1123,798
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2696,381
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6076,591
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3298,904
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2049,448
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,37010,172
PecsHungary 6,6804,151
PambanIndia 676420
PuneIndia 1,140709
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,1871,980
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1142,557
PadovaItaly 7,1284,430
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2134,482
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8164,235
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8364,248
PantelleriaItaly 6,9024,289
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2304,493
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1794,461
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0134,358
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8624,264
PiacenzaItaly 7,2784,523
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1954,471
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0684,392
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9174,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6784,150
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9784,337
PrizziItaly 6,7964,223
PakseLaos 3,6272,254
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,0121,872
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5902,231
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6152,247
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3565,814
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4634,016
PatheinMyanmar 2,5251,569
PutaoMyanmar 3,3152,060
PyiMyanmar 2,6521,648
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5616,563
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6587,245
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6597,245
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,44510,219
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3084,541
PohangNorth Korea 6,4514,009
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2413,878
PadidanPakistan 2,1291,323
PanjgurPakistan 2,2841,419
ParachinarPakistan 2,8601,777
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,1471,334
PeshawarPakistan 2,8621,779
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4355,242
PilarParaguay 14,5139,019
PiscoPeru 16,62010,328
PiuraPeru 17,09710,624
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8769,865
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0053,110
PoznanPoland 7,0404,375
PrzemyslPoland 6,5424,065
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6255,360
PortalegrePortugal 8,6145,353
Porto Portugal 8,7125,414
PavelecRussia 5,8943,663
PecoraRussia 6,4414,003
PermRussia 5,7103,548
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9665,572
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7374,187
PjatigorskRussia 4,9273,062
PoronajskRussia 7,8594,884
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3593,330
Providenja BayRussia 10,2706,382
PskovRussia 6,7014,164
PodorSenegal 9,5415,929
PopradSlovakia 6,6714,145
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8674,267
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1603,828
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7454,813
PuttalamSri Lanka 736458
Port SudanSudan 4,0652,526
ParamariboSuriname 14,0728,745
PiteňSweden 7,4734,644
PalmyraSyria 4,5982,857
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2799,494
PhetchabunThailand 3,1691,969
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0881,919
PhraeThailand 3,1161,937
PhuketThailand 2,7801,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,7691,721
Prachin BuriThailand 3,1421,952
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9441,829
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5589,047
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3965,217
PoltavaUkraine 5,8193,616
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1818,812
PradoUruguay 14,0878,754
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9778,685
Palestine, IlUsa 14,4078,952
Pana, IlUsa 14,4058,951
Paoli, InUsa 14,3328,906
Paris, IlUsa 14,3058,890
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2939,503
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4228,962
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,1269,400
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8969,256
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5309,029
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,8948,634
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2199,457
Peoria, IlUsa 14,2938,882
Perry, OkUsa 14,9829,310
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7508,544
Philo, OhUsa 14,0688,742
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3439,534
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1228,776
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,0349,342
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7368,536
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1048,764
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9398,662
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5878,443
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3328,285
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8179,208
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,2908,880
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7368,536
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2378,847
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,9249,274
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,5578,424
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,5469,661
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6398,476
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,5578,424
Portage, WiUsa 13,9288,655
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1668,181
Portland, OregonUsa 13,8198,587
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0888,754
Prescott, ArUsa 15,0909,377
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6588,487
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9548,671
Princeton, InUsa 14,5089,015
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3858,318
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,8309,215
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3869,561
PetaukeZambia 5,2553,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -