Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9824,338
In SalahAlgeria 7,6784,771
InnsbruckAustria 7,2234,488
IbiriteBrazil 13,1578,176
IguatuBrazil 12,5717,812
IlheusBrazil 12,6207,842
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4628,365
IndaialBrazil 13,6258,466
IpameriBrazil 13,5958,448
IraiBrazil 14,0138,708
IreceBrazil 12,9008,016
ItaberabaBrazil 12,7547,925
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,6319,092
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3798,935
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0328,099
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9298,034
ItapevaBrazil 13,6298,469
ItirucuBrazil 12,7077,896
ItuacuBrazil 12,8557,988
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1628,800
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9966,833
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1547,553
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2446,987
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3827,073
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3306,419
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8509,850
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,89611,121
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7208,526
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9709,302
IzobambaEcuador 16,75810,414
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9123,052
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,88210,491
IoanninaGreece 6,2403,878
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4056,466
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3275,796
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6281,012
IranshahrIran 2,4771,539
IstranaItaly 7,1194,424
IidaJapan 7,1874,466
IizukaJapan 6,5094,045
IrakoJapan 7,1074,417
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6543,514
IrozakiJapan 7,2664,515
IshigakijimaJapan 5,6933,537
IshinomakiJapan 7,5364,683
IwamizawaJapan 7,6514,754
IzuharaJapan 6,3963,974
IrbidJordan 4,6892,914
IfraneMorocco 8,4195,232
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0706,879
IlorinNigeria 7,5324,680
InchonNorth Korea 6,2573,888
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4305,239
IslamabadPakistan 2,8151,749
IquitosPeru 16,27310,112
IloiloPhilippines 5,4183,367
IasiRomania 6,0873,783
IcaRussia 8,7725,451
IlirnejRussia 9,3635,818
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4894,654
IrkutskRussia 5,6463,509
Ivdel’Russia 5,9203,679
IbizaSpain 7,8544,880
IspartaTurkey 5,3793,342
IstanbulTurkey 5,6533,513
IzmirTurkey 5,6793,529
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3943,974
IzmailUkraine 5,9063,670
Imperial, NeUsa 14,5119,017
Independence, KsUsa 14,8539,230
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,3278,281
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,2698,867
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3788,934
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5568,424
Inverness, FlUsa 15,0869,375
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,1988,823
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6938,509
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,5878,443
IsokaZambia 4,9303,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -