Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9684,330
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6494,753
DavisAntarctica 8,5565,317
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1674,454
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7844,215
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4672,154
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,1535,688
DhakaBangladesh 2,5131,561
D’UccleBelgium 7,8114,854
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1128,148
DiamantinoBrazil 14,4899,004
DouradosBrazil 14,2538,857
DoualaCameroon 7,0214,363
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9627,434
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3788,313
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7887,947
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0227,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0206,848
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8267,970
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4088,332
DuianChina 4,0082,491
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5634,078
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3042,053
DajabonDominican Republic 15,0729,366
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1359,405
DabaaEgypt 5,2693,274
DakhlaEgypt 5,0443,134
DijonFrance 7,6834,774
DresdenGermany 7,1854,465
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1565,689
DebrecenHungary 6,5074,043
DalatangiIceland 9,0185,604
DaltonganjIndia 2,1011,306
DarbhangaIndia 2,4001,492
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1271,943
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1361,949
DumkaIndia 2,3231,444
DwarkaIndia 1,6231,009
DezfulIran 3,6892,292
DublinIreland 8,5665,323
DecimomannuItaly 7,2124,482
DobbiacoItaly 7,1434,439
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5715,326
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6922,916
DagorettiKenya 4,1732,593
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6634,140
DedzaMalawi 4,9723,090
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9583,081
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9673,708
DaweiMyanmar 2,8071,744
De BiltNetherlands 7,7844,837
De KooyNetherlands 7,8314,866
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8344,868
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7017,271
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3647,061
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2146,968
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8274,864
DalbandinPakistan 2,4651,532
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6251,631
DirPakistan 2,9941,861
DroshPakistan 3,0351,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1923,226
DohaQatar 2,9631,841
DorohoiRomania 6,2133,861
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2674,516
DudinkaRussia 6,8594,262
DzardzanRussia 7,6544,756
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1431,953
DakarSenegal 9,8436,116
DaruSierra Leone 9,2255,733
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1983,852
DamazinSudan 4,2592,647
DongolaSudan 4,7502,952
DamascusSyria 4,6792,907
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6782,907
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5012,797
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3962,111
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1242,563
DjerbaTunisia 6,9474,317
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6622,897
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4715,264
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4555,254
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7253,558
DonetskUkraine 5,5293,436
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6671,658
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6799,122
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1128,769
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,3189,519
Danville, IlUsa 14,3058,890
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4798,997
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6948,510
David City, NeUsa 14,4168,958
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1718,806
Dayton, WaUsa 13,8428,601
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1139,391
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,9309,278
Decatur, IlUsa 14,3398,911
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,7789,805
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1118,769
Delphine, InUsa 14,1698,805
Denton, MdUsa 13,8678,617
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6669,114
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3128,894
Deseret, UtUsa 14,7179,146
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7908,569
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9098,643
Dickson, TnUsa 14,6779,121
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0578,735
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1658,802
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8449,224
Dover, DeUsa 13,8678,617
Dover, TnUsa 14,7099,140
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4369,592
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1448,789
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7158,523
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,5449,038
Durham, NhUsa 13,2578,238
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -