Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0911,921
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3524,569
HuamboAngola 6,7604,201
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6684,144
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3855,832
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3735,825
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,4075,224
Horta, FaialAzores 10,4426,489
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8787,381
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7067,896
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6867,883
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6788,499
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8917,389
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9118,645
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2877,635
Hope, BcCanada 13,4468,355
HaikouChina 4,1942,606
HailarChina 6,2703,896
HamiChina 4,3222,686
HetanChina 3,2782,037
HavanaCuba 15,6369,716
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9129,266
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8729,242
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,1269,399
HelwanEgypt 4,9633,084
HurguadaEgypt 4,6442,886
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6685,386
HelsinkiFinland 7,0254,366
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0194,361
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,17410,051
HamburgGermany 7,5164,670
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5164,671
HannoverGermany 7,4984,660
HelgolandGermany 7,6664,764
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2634,513
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7153,551
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6426,613
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8888,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5398,414
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0965,653
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,169726
HaifaIsrael 4,7732,966
HaboroJapan 7,6644,762
HachijojimaJapan 7,3334,557
HachinoheJapan 7,5864,714
HagiJapan 6,5904,095
HakodateJapan 7,5434,687
HamadaJapan 6,6604,139
HamamatsuJapan 7,1654,452
HikoneJapan 7,0414,376
HimejiJapan 6,8924,283
HiradoJapan 6,3983,976
HirooJapan 7,7604,822
HiroshimaJapan 6,6854,154
HitaJapan 6,5234,053
HitoyoshiJapan 6,4834,028
HunLibya 6,3863,969
HomboriMali 8,1475,063
HomalinMyanmar 2,9531,835
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8191,752
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3317,041
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0896,891
HororataNew Zealand 11,3527,054
HyderabadPakistan 1,9651,221
HuanucoPeru 16,64610,344
HelPoland 7,0214,363
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2784,523
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8733,649
HatangaRussia 7,3564,571
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6144,110
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0815,643
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9312,443
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7584,199
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8136,098
HaejuSouth Korea 6,1993,852
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5164,049
HambantotaSri Lanka 914568
HalaibSudan 4,1952,607
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1552,582
HudeibaSudan 4,3642,712
HaparandaSweden 7,4034,600
HarnosandSweden 7,4714,642
HamaSyria 4,7522,953
HassakahSyria 4,5322,816
Hua HinThailand 2,9681,844
HakkariTurkey 4,3942,730
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1775,081
HersonUkraine 5,7393,566
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2573,888
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,6869,748
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2258,218
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,5449,038
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8048,578
Hart, MiUsa 13,8328,596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4378,350
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2708,867
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8669,238
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2988,885
Hays, KsUsa 14,6939,131
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,5429,036
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5689,053
Helena, MtUsa 13,8898,631
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6078,456
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2388,848
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5389,034
Hermit, CoUsa 14,8679,238
Hernando, MsUsa 14,9039,261
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0179,332
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0378,722
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7268,530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,4428,974
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9968,697
Holly, CoUsa 14,8429,223
Homer, AkUsa 11,4957,143
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2468,853
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,6029,074
Horton, KsUsa 14,5569,045
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2988,885
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1628,800
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7508,544
Houma, LaUsa 15,4619,608
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5869,685
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2488,854
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7939,192
Huron, SdUsa 14,0938,758
HanoiVietnam 3,7822,350
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6842,289
HarareZimbabwe 5,4573,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -