Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9434,936
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6714,767
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6694,766
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2674,516
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2898,879
AzulArgentina 14,3248,901
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3635,197
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7244,178
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4944,657
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3644,576
AmberleyAustralia 9,4215,854
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3902,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1402,572
AimoresBrazil 12,8457,982
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5487,797
AltamiraBrazil 13,9478,667
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5819,061
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1728,185
ApodiBrazil 12,3977,704
AracajuBrazil 12,3737,689
AracuaiBrazil 12,9488,046
AragarcasBrazil 14,0338,720
AraxaBrazil 13,4608,364
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3527,675
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4648,366
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4548,360
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2226,974
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0547,490
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6826,017
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2738,248
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4988,388
AbecheChad 5,7303,561
AntofagastaChile 15,7909,812
AricaChile 15,9199,892
AltaiChina 4,6062,862
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,62210,329
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,56210,292
AraucaColombia 15,6629,733
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9939,317
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9029,260
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0649,361
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1403,194
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8633,022
AswanEgypt 4,6242,874
AsyutEgypt 4,8943,041
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,94210,528
AsmaraEritrea 3,8012,362
AssabEritrea 3,3652,091
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7762,346
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2814,524
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,47810,240
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1463,198
AccraGhana 8,0885,026
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8873,658
AthensGreece 5,9413,692
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9283,684
AasiaatGreenland 10,4976,523
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0946,272
AputiteqGreenland 9,7916,084
AkureyriIceland 9,2235,732
AgraIndia 2,1601,342
AhmedabadIndia 1,6431,021
AkolaIndia 1,441895
AllahabadIndia 2,1131,313
AmritsarIndia 2,6011,616
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2453,881
AbadanIran 3,5662,216
ArakIran 3,7312,319
AlbengaItaly 7,3814,587
AlgheroItaly 7,2954,533
AmendolaItaly 6,7134,172
AnconaItaly 6,9504,319
ArezzoItaly 7,0754,397
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5065,286
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4365,242
AbashiriJapan 7,8624,885
AburatsuJapan 6,5304,058
AikawaJapan 7,2664,515
AjiroJapan 7,2954,533
AkitaJapan 7,4534,632
AkuneJapan 6,4273,994
AomoriJapan 7,5284,678
AsahikawaJapan 7,7074,789
AsosanJapan 6,5254,055
AmmanJordan 4,6502,889
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9022,425
AinaziLatvia 6,8974,286
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,7862,353
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6082,242
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,1232,562
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4962,172
AtarMauritania 9,2945,776
AgalegaMauritius 2,7701,721
AcapulcoMexico 17,12210,640
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8943,041
AltaiMongolia 4,7732,966
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0773,155
AgadirMorocco 8,8475,497
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7844,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1506,929
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4457,112
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6687,250
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6087,214
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5917,203
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,78810,432
AgadezNiger 7,1084,417
AsuncionParaguay 14,4839,000
ArequipaPeru 16,0869,996
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3473,323
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,92810,519
AradRomania 6,4674,018
AjanRussia 7,7204,797
AldanRussia 7,1124,420
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1793,219
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8103,611
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8284,864
AnadyrRussia 9,8446,117
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7534,196
ArmavirRussia 5,1093,175
AstrakhanRussia 4,8563,018
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9238,031
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6955,403
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1355,055
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0124,979
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1685,076
Abu HamedSudan 4,4642,774
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2902,666
AqiqSudan 3,9342,445
ArbaatSudan 4,0972,546
AromaSudan 4,1032,550
AtbaraSudan 4,3622,711
Abu KamalSyria 4,3882,726
AleppoSyria 4,7772,969
AranyaprathetThailand 3,2572,024
AtakpameTogo 7,9224,923
AdanaTurkey 4,9693,088
AfyonTurkey 5,4303,374
AnkaraTurkey 5,3173,304
AntalyaTurkey 5,3213,306
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6222,251
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3525,190
AberporthUk 8,4435,247
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4105,226
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5023,419
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6453,508
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6611,653
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6751,662
ArtigasUruguay 14,2508,855
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9499,289
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9798,686
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,6448,478
Abilene, TxUsa 15,4249,585
Ada, MnUsa 13,7898,569
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9588,674
Aiken, ScUsa 14,6319,092
Akron, OhUsa 13,9568,672
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9299,277
Albany, GaUsa 14,9199,271
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4258,343
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0818,750
Albion, NeUsa 14,3508,917
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,1969,443
Aledo, IlUsa 14,2988,885
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1328,782
Algona, IaUsa 14,1648,802
Alice, TxUsa 15,8689,861
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6928,509
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4018,949
Alma, MiUsa 13,8978,636
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6408,476
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,7009,756
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1449,411
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4488,357
Amite, LaUsa 15,3399,532
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4337,105
Anderson, InUsa 14,2328,844
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5889,065
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6998,513
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9588,674
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6077,834
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1859,436
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2639,485
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5259,026
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6698,494
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,7288,531
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5579,046
Athens, GaUsa 14,7029,136
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7849,187
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7508,545
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9386,176
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5309,029
Augusta, GaUsa 14,6889,127
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8458,603
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1028,763
Austin, TxUsa 15,6139,702
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9692,467
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6072,242
AcariguaVenezuela 15,4019,570
AdenYemen 3,1141,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -