Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2151,998
FarahAfghanistan 2,9051,805
FormosaArgentina 14,5219,024
ForrestAustralia 7,2904,530
FrancistownBotswana 5,9673,708
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7807,320
FloraniaBrazil 12,2957,640
FlorestaBrazil 12,5167,778
FlorianoBrazil 12,9848,068
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5518,421
FormosaBrazil 13,5098,394
FortalezaBrazil 12,4597,742
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,1778,810
FrancaBrazil 13,5078,394
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9878,070
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5487,797
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7827,943
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4187,716
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4418,352
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1267,535
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4057,708
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7267,908
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5547,801
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,7837,943
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,7817,942
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3827,073
FayaChad 5,9243,681
FamagustaCyprus 4,9763,092
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6734,768
FarafraEgypt 5,1823,220
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6964,161
FichtelbergGermany 7,2144,483
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4974,659
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2343,874
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8016,712
FaranahGuinea 9,1855,708
FalconaraItaly 6,9624,326
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1354,434
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7244,178
FonniItaly 7,2044,477
FrontoneItaly 7,0084,355
FrosinoneItaly 6,9104,294
FukauraJapan 7,4554,633
FukueJapan 6,3173,925
FukuiJapan 7,0534,383
FukuokaJapan 6,4784,026
FukushimaJapan 7,4554,633
FukuyamaJapan 6,7574,199
FushikiJapan 7,1404,437
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8442,389
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,3622,711
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6682,901
FunchalMadeira 9,5165,913
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3618,924
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4015,220
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9024,911
FaroPortugal 8,6675,386
FerganaRussia 3,5702,219
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4725,886
FalunSweden 7,4794,648
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0404,996
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4583,392
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2066,964
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,5389,034
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,3268,903
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,0578,735
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7978,574
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0378,102
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9288,655
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5789,059
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0348,721
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1168,772
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9099,265
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3828,937
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9969,319
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9069,263
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7299,153
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0378,723
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1529,416
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8538,609
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9348,659
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5769,058
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1648,802
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6089,077
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2739,491
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7229,148
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,9909,315
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1038,764
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,3179,518
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3398,289
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,3908,942
Franklin, LaUsa 15,4709,613
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8848,628
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0088,705
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,8279,214
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9138,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -