Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7831,729
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1194,424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5322,816
Ze DocaBrazil 13,2218,216
ZhengzhouChina 5,0613,145
ZhijiangChina 4,3872,726
ZagrebCroatia 6,8374,248
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2544,508
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,1663,831
ZahedanIran 2,6791,665
ZanjanIran 4,0212,499
ZacatecasMexico 16,52810,270
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4373,379
ZinderNiger 7,0114,357
ZhobPakistan 2,5911,610
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3903,349
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3913,350
ZamoscPoland 6,5604,077
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1024,414
ZigalovoRussia 5,8953,663
ZiganskRussia 7,5094,666
ZyryankaRussia 8,6085,349
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0815,022
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4294,616
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0942,544
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4803,405
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6673,522
ZitomirUkraine 6,1973,851
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8683,646
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9403,691
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,9149,268
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,0358,721
ZambeziZambia 6,0333,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -