Lakshadweep flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minicoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minicoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minicoy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0331,885
NeuquenArgentina 14,8709,240
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4668,989
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9176,784
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9964,969
Nowra RanAustralia 9,4055,844
NuriootpaAustralia 8,3855,210
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,1299,401
NatitingouBenin 7,8624,885
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9938,074
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5584,075
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8874,280
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7107,277
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,4128,334
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1967,579
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,3837,695
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6697,251
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2248,217
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3558,299
N’DjamenaChad 6,3633,954
NanchangChina 5,0063,111
NanjingChina 5,3893,349
NanningChina 4,0672,527
NicosiaCyprus 5,0313,126
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4294,616
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9259,275
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1189,394
NegeleEthiopia 3,7212,313
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7947,329
NandiFiji 11,7947,329
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2254,489
NancyFrance 7,6314,742
NantesFrance 8,1815,084
NiceFrance 7,4454,626
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3124,544
NurembergGermany 7,3094,542
NurnbergGermany 7,3124,544
NaxosGreece 5,7673,584
NanortalikGreenland 10,7036,651
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6576,622
NordGreenland 9,0915,649
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7536,682
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9485,561
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,558968
New DelhiIndia 2,2951,426
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8084,231
NaganoJapan 7,2384,498
NagasakiJapan 6,4123,985
NagoJapan 6,1093,796
NagoyaJapan 7,1044,415
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0753,775
NaraJapan 6,9944,346
NazeJapan 6,2903,908
NemuroJapan 7,9574,945
NiigataJapan 7,3344,557
NikkoJapan 7,3554,570
NobeokaJapan 6,5744,085
NairobiKenya 4,1742,594
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0348,721
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6952,296
NidaLithuania 6,9314,307
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,6462,266
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,1892,603
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8323,003
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9003,045
NaraMali 8,7485,436
NioroMali 8,9675,572
NemaMauritania 8,7305,425
NouakchottMauritania 9,6285,983
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6946,645
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7737,316
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4537,117
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,256
NandaimeNicaragua 16,81210,447
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5644,079
NiameyNiger 7,7494,815
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8034,849
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6904,778
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5085,287
NawabshahPakistan 2,0591,279
NokkundiPakistan 2,5281,571
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0049,324
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,2523,264
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7664,204
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3833,967
NikolaevRussia 5,8033,606
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7834,836
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4295,860
NizneangarskRussia 6,1673,832
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6643,520
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1013,792
NovgorodRussia 6,6154,110
NovosibirskRussia 5,2683,274
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 852530
No. 6Sudan 4,5692,839
NyalaSudan 5,2933,289
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5702,218
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,0441,892
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,9471,831
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1981,987
NarathiwatThailand 3,1681,969
NigdeTurkey 5,0713,151
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9432,450
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6863,533
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0228,714
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0228,714
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,6289,090
Natchez, MsUsa 15,2889,500
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8039,199
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,3398,289
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6558,485
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8848,628
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,1188,773
New London, WiUsa 13,8808,625
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3919,564
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4039,572
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,0578,735
New YorkUsa 13,5878,443
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6058,454
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6018,452
Newark, NjUsa 13,6218,464
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6318,470
Newberry, ScUsa 14,6319,092
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8749,243
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8749,243
Newport, TnUsa 14,4939,006
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5926,582
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0608,737
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3428,912
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,0028,701
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3658,927
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4839,000
Norton, KsUsa 14,5989,072
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9758,685
NdolaZambia 5,4563,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -